Some with whom I have worked

And they are not all

ADVERTISEMENT

CINEMA

TELEVISION

PHOTOGRAPHY

Professional Experience

LANGUAGES

Spanish
Catalan
Basic English

TELEVISION

Antena 3, MTV, Canal 8, Telecinco.

FASHION PARADES

Bread & Butter, Circuit, Custo Barcelona, Lydia Delgado, Punto Roma, Rosa Clará, Yolancris.

CLIPS

Gisela O.T., Jarabe de Palo, La Excepción, La Oreja de Van Gogh, Macaco, Miguel Bosé, Mojinos Escozíos, Oceana.

EDITORIALS AND CATALOGUES

El País, GQ, Javier Simorra, Men’s Health, Novia España, Novias d’Art, Pasarelas Internacionales, Sport Life, Tempo, Torras, Unno, Vanidad, Vogue, You.

CINEMA

El extraño caso de Angélica, de Manoel de Oliveira (2010)
Singularidades de una chica rubia, de Manoel de Oliveira (2009)
En la ciudad de Sylvia, de José Luis Guerín (2007)
La silla, de Julio D. Wallovits (2006)

SHORT FILMS

La representación en vivo del Político de S. Vicente de Fora, de Manoel de Oliveira
Un poeta en terra estranya, de Álba Gómez, producción de Soul Produccions
Algo Concreto, de Daniel Benmayor

DIRECTORS

Aixalá, Albert Cruells, Albert Gras, Albert Saguer, Alejandro Toledo, Alex Juliá, Andreu Aguiló, Angel García, Antoni Alba, Belén Capdevila, Belén Gayán, Benito Zambrano, Blai Graell, Carlos Luque, César Pesquera, Chino, Dani Azancot, Dani Benmayor, Dani Torres, David Alcalde, David Trueba, David Vergés, Denis Rovira, Eduardo McLean, Enrique Carunllo, Erik Morales, Félix Fdez. de Castro, Fernando Mainguyagüe, Gaby Martín, Galder Gaztelu, Gianni Ruggiero, Hugo Menduiña, Hugo Prats, Isabel Coixet, Isidro Ortiz, Jaime de la Peña, Joan Cruells, Jorge Palomar, Josep Mª Picolo, Juan Luis Arruga, Julio Wallovits, Kike Maillo, Laura Mañá, Leo Solanes, Lluis Freixa, Lluis Segura, Los Pérez, Marc Corominas, María Espeus, María Ripoll, Nacho Gayán, Nacho Gómez, Nico Casavecchia, Ona Planas, Oriol Segarra, Oriol Villar, Pau de la Sierra, Pep Bosch, Quim Lorente, Ramón Poch, Rober Ors, Roger Fonts, Santiago A. Zannou, Sega, Sergi Piera, Tomás Muñoz, Victor Aguilar.

FOREIGN DIRECTORS

Addriano Falconi, Andreas Shaefer, Axel Laubsher, Bo Mirosseni, Bruce Hurwit, Cael Prechezer, Christian Lyngbye, Christophe Williams, Colin Gregg, David Jellison, David Lodge, Dir Laslov, Dominic Murphy, Eli Sverdlov, Erick Ifergan, Fergus Stothart, George Warga, Gregor Nicholas, Harris Hoodovic, Hervé Plumet, Ina Lüders, Janusz Kaminski, Jason Harryngton, Jeremy Konner, Jesper Hiro, Jimmy Diebold, John Hayes, Karina Taira, Kevin Molony, Kim Jacobsen, Lieven Ban Baelen, Lucho Bender, Marco Pinesi, Martin Horada, Martin Kalina, Matt Fretwell, Matteo Bonifacio, Matthew Frost, Olivier Venturini, Ono Hiroki, Paolo Calcagni, Paolo Monico, Paul Arden, Paul Louis Léger, Paulinho Caruso, Paulo Machine, Peter Mianmanus, Pierre Isoard, Reynald Gresset, Robert Bonomo, Rodrigo García Saíz, Sam Shingler, Sara Dunlop, Seth Epstein, Shahar Zvi Segal, Sterve Green, Stylewar, Toon Aerts, Wilfrid Buch

PRODUCTION COMPANIES

Abemus, Agosto 2006, Blow Up, Booker, Blur, Cuatro Cabezas, Eddie Saeta, Garage, Gardoqui Gold, La cosa de las películas, Lee Films, Mirinda Films, Monkey Films, Mosquito, Muviscal, Nomad Films, Ovideo, Oxigeno, Perla 28, Picnic, Polar Star, Primo Madrid, Principal 2ª, Propaganda, Puente Aéreo, RCR Films, Rodar y Rodar, Secret TV & Films Service, Studio Solanes, Tesauro, WKND TV.

PRODUCTION COMPANIES – SERVICES

Bees Pictures, Contra Service, Cool Shoot, Cosmico, Fish Film, Filmmaster Producciones, Gate Films, Ingravitto Films, Iris Film, Mamma Team, Mandarin, Mendips Productions, Montserrat Cañellas, Motel, Planta Films, Rabagast, Seven Islands, Seven Senses, Smile Media, Sur Pictures, The Lift, Vivi Films, Voodoo, Western.

PHOTOGRAPHERS

Biel Capllonch, Carles Alsina, Dani Boronat, Dani Virgili, Daniel Font, David Ponce, Enric Galcerán, Javier Tles, Jens Grundmann, Joan Tomás, Jordi Bernabé, Jordi Blancafort, Jordi Farrús, Josep Bou, María Espeus, Miguel Martínez, Muga Miyahara, Ramón Estudios, Ramón Serra, Ricardo Miras, Richard Ausó, Roger Velázquez, Santi Hernández, Sergi Jasanada, Sergi Pons, Toni Nelly, Warner Music.

CELEBRITIES

Aina Clotet, Alex Crivillé, Alexis Sánchez, Alfonso Arús, Almudena Cid, Ana García Siñeriz, Andreu Buenafuente, Anitta, Anna Álvarez, Arancha Sánchez Vicario, Ariadna Gil, Asha Miró, Bill Clinton, Candela Peña, Carlos Sainz, Carlos Tomba, Carod Rovira, Charo López, Chus Lampreave, Clara Mas, Concha Cuetos, Cristian Tello, Dani Alves, Dani Pedrosa, David Bisbal, Duran Duran, Emilio Alzamora, Emilio Aragón, Emma Suárez, Esther Arroyo, Eugenia Silva, Feliciano López, Fernando Alonso, Fernando Morientes, Ferran Adriá, Gemma Mengual, Gisela O.T., Iben Hjejle, Imanol Arias, Inma del Moral, Isabel Ordaz, Jaime Cantizano, Javier Bardem, Javier Mascherano, Jesús Olmedo, Joan Garriga, Joao Manzarra, Joaquín Cortés, Jordi Pujol, José Corbacho, Juan Carlos Navarro, Juanma López Iturriaga, Judith Mascó, La Oreja de Van Gogh, Leo Messi, Leticia Dolera, Luis Enrique, Lydia Bosch, Marc y Álex Márquez, María Barranco, Miguel Bosé, Mojinos Escozíos, Nastassja Kinski, Neymar, Nicola Karavatic, Nuria Roca, Oceana, Olga Viza, Òscar Dalmau, Pablo Carbonell, Patricia Conde, Pau Donés, Paz Padilla, Paz Vega, Pedro Rodríguez, Rafa Márquez, Roberto Baggio, Roger Federer, Rosario Pardo, Rossy de Palma, Rudy Fernández, Ruth Jiménez, Samuel Eto’o, Santi Millán, Sara Brightman, Sergi Arola, Severiano Ballesteros, Silke, Ter Stegen, The Manzelles, Tommy Robredo, Toni Elías, Txe Arana, Tyson Gay, Verónica Blume, Xavi Hernández.

BRANDS

Abanderado, ABC, ACS, Actimel, Activia, Activit, Adolfo Domínguez, Afflelou, Agencia Tributaria, Águila, Allianz, Amstel, Anne Möller, Asturiana, Audi, Ausonia, Avecrem, Babybel, Ballantines, Banco Sabadell, Banco Santander, Bankia, Bankinter, Barclay’s Bank, Bayer, BBVA, Belcor, Bicentury, Bimbo, BMW, Boursorama, Buscofen, Caixa Catalunya, Calgonit, Campofrío, Camy, Canon, Carbonell, Carrefour, Cepsa, Chang, Chupa Chups, Claro TV, Clearasil, Coca Cola, Cofidis, Colacao, Colón, Corveró, Cruz Campo, Cruz Roja, Cuore, Daewo, Danone, Decathlon, Depuralina, Deutsche Bank, Dodot, Donuts, Eagle, Ecoembes, El Almendro, El Corte Inglés, El País, El Periódico, Epson, Esade, Estrella Damm, Euskaltel, Evax, Festina, Fiat, Flor, Flora, Florette, Font Vella, Fortuna, Fuente Liviana, Gaes, Gallina Blanca, Gas Natural, Gencat, Gillette, GolT, Hankook, Head&Shoulders, Hero, Honda, Huawei, Ibercaja, Iberdrola, IKA, Ikea, Imea, Indo, J&B, Jané, Jazztel, Juanola, JVC, Kalia, Kraft-Jocca, Kellogg’s, KFC, Kibon, Kinder, Kleenex, Knoipp, Knorr, Kodak, Kronenbourg, La Caixa, La Lechera, La Mae, La Piara, Lays, Lenor, Levi’s, Lidl, Limon&Nada, Liverpool, Lotería Nacional, Louis Vuitton, Lu, Lux, Magnum, Mahou, Mango, Mapfre, Marcilla, Martini, Massimo Dutti, Matutano, Max Factor, Media Markt, Mercedes Benz, Microsoft, Mistol, Mitsubishi, Movistar, MTC, Mutua Madrileña, Napolitana, Nescafé, Nesquick, Nestlé, New Pol, Nike, Nissan, Nivea, Nocilla, Nokia, Norit, Nutella, Olay, ONCE, Opel, Open Bank, Orange, Páginas Amarillas, Pans & Company, Pascual, Pastas El Pavo, Pastas Gallo, Pegasus, Pepsi, Pescanova, Peugeot, Pharmaton, Philadelphia, Pilexil, Pioneer Investments, Pizza Hut, Pizza Tarradellas, Planeta, Pocoyo, Políticas (CiU, PNV, PSOE), Pons, Pronovias, Puig, Puleva, Pull & Bear, Puma, RACC, Redoxón, Renault, Renfe, Replay, Repsol, Revlon, Rexona, Rimmel, Rives, Saimaza, Salvat, Samsung, Sanex, San Miguel, Schweppes, Seat, Seur, Signal, Skip, Sky, Smarts, Sony, Spanair, Sport, Sulicru, Sveltesse, Système U, Telefónica, Tulipán, Viceroy, Viladrau, Vileda, VISA, Vita Linea, Vitesse, Volkswagen, Winston, Yoplait…